Invited groups |
2016College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin CCIW Indoor Championships 2016 Results - CCIW Indoor Championships
Published by
Results by: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2016 05:23 PM
CCIW Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2016 - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
North Central College - RRC-Al B. Carius Trac
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
CCIW: C 7.67
Facility: F 7.54
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joiner, Nia Illinois Wes 7.55 C 7.66Q 3
2 Herrmann, Angela Illinois Wes 7.75 7.74Q 2
3 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 7.97 7.82Q 1
4 Owens, Erin Millikin 7.92 7.95q 1
5 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 8.06 7.98q 3
6 Briza, Kailie North Centra 8.12 8.15q 2 8.148
6 Anderson, Rebecca Illinois Wes 8.05 8.15q 3 8.148
8 Francois, Kiki Wheaton (Ill 8.02 8.16q 2
9 Breite, Leah Carthage 8.13 8.17 1
10 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 8.21 8.18 1
11 Knurek, Emily Carthage 8.42 8.27 3
12 Tilmon, Dezi Carthage 8.50 8.29 1
13 Zaragoza, Sydney Augustana (I 8.24 8.31 2
14 Absher, Devyn Augustana (I 8.30 8.32 3
15 Klewinski, Elisa Augustana (I 8.49 8.46 1 8.452
16 Tavor, Ariella Illinois Wes 8.46 8.46 2 8.455
17 Hudson, Zakisha Elmhurst 8.71 8.61 3
18 Keller, Kristina Carthage 8.81 8.64 3
19 Lacy, Kylah Carthage 8.65 8.65 2
20 Metrou, Eleni Augustana (I 8.93 8.79 1
21 Thurston, Ruth Wheaton (Ill 8.88 8.81 2
22 Ferguson, Laura North Park 10.25 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
CCIW: C 7.67
Facility: F 7.54
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joiner, Nia Illinois Wes 7.66 7.51F 10
2 Herrmann, Angela Illinois Wes 7.74 7.74 8
3 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 7.82 7.79 6
4 Owens, Erin Millikin 7.95 7.97 5
5 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 7.98 8.04 4
6 Anderson, Rebecca Illinois Wes 8.15 8.15 3
7 Briza, Kailie North Centra 8.15 8.20 2
8 Francois, Kiki Wheaton (Ill 8.16 8.21 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 25.02
Facility: F 24.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herrmann, Angela Illinois Wes 25.72 25.60 7 10
2 Killough, Lauren Illinois Wes 25.96 26.10 7 8
3 Owens, Erin Millikin 26.45 26.14 7 6
4 Joiner, Nia Illinois Wes 26.89 26.16 6 5
5 Renfro, Madison North Centra 27.15 26.44 6 4
6 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 26.60 26.58 6 3
7 Kirk, Kelsey North Centra 27.20 26.69 5 2
8 Anderson, Rebecca Illinois Wes 26.58 26.72 6 1
9 Akmakjian, Rachel Augustana (I 27.28 26.79 5
10 Lukens, Erin Millikin 27.16 26.96 5
11 Zaragoza, Sydney Augustana (I 27.57 27.20 5
12 Briza, Kailie North Centra 28.13 27.39 3
13 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 27.85 27.47 4
14 Nelson, Sarah Wheaton (Ill 27.84 27.76 4
15 Breite, Leah Carthage 27.80 27.80 4
16 Knurek, Emily Carthage 28.07 27.86 4
17 Keller, Kristina Carthage 28.33 28.45 3
18 Foxhoven, Cassidy Wheaton (Ill 29.04 28.53 2
19 Klewinski, Elisa Augustana (I 28.93 28.61 3
20 Gustafson, Hannah North Park 30.37 28.69 1
21 Hudson, Zakisha Elmhurst 29.48 28.76 2
22 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 29.32 29.05 2
23 Lacy, Kylah Carthage 28.56 29.20 3
24 Thurston, Ruth Wheaton (Ill 29.94 29.40 1
25 Daghfal, Melody Wheaton (Ill 29.81 29.75 2
26 Marr, Caitlyn Carthage 31.05 30.66 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 56.54
Facility: F 55.21
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zimmer, Maddison Illinois Wes 57.17 57.40 7 10
2 Mock, Erin Wheaton (Ill 59.74 58.80 7 8
3 Kuiper, Paula Carthage 59.82 58.84 7 6
4 Killough, Lauren Illinois Wes 1:01.42 59.63 6 5
5 Akmakjian, Rachel Augustana (I 1:00.85 59.65 6 4
6 Tenca, Taylor Carthage 1:01.03 59.76 6 3
7 Diaz, Emily Illinois Wes 1:00.47 1:00.12 7 2
8 Medina, Isabella Carthage 1:02.40 1:00.75 5 1
9 Martines, Annie Augustana (I 1:01.75 1:01.19 6
10 Ponstein, Michaela Millikin 1:02.38 1:01.24 5
11 Bayer, Skylar North Centra 1:03.00 1:02.10 5
12 Schmidt, Chelsea Carthage 1:02.87 1:02.19 5
13 Schuetz, Rachel North Centra 1:03.21 1:02.39 4
14 Wise, Anna Augustana (I 1:04.02 1:03.19 4
15 Favino, Rose Wheaton (Ill 1:03.95 1:03.34 4
16 Bachman, Bethany North Centra 1:03.40 1:03.88 4
17 Tavor, Ariella Illinois Wes 1:04.71 1
18 Lyles, Lorticia Millikin 1:07.37 1:05.02 3
19 Scott, Krista Millikin 1:09.56 1:06.47 2
20 Tallman, Jordan Carthage 1:05.78 1:07.15 3
21 Gerdemann, LuAnna Augustana (I 1:07.89 1:07.39 3
22 Daghfal, Melody Wheaton (Ill 1:08.47 1:07.52 2
23 Crown, CeCi Augustana (I 1:09.90 1:07.93 1
24 Yoo, Hynsoo North Park 1:09.44 1:08.04 2
25 Stefka, Natalie North Centra 1:08.78 1:08.19 2
26 Conway, Abi Wheaton (Ill 1:14.88 1:12.11 1
-- Emroski, Albulena North Centra 1:06.05 DNF 3
-- Morales, Berenice North Park 1:16.85 DQ 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 2:12.92
Facility: F 2:09.88
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michl, Jamie Millikin 2:19.23 2:18.21 3 10
2 Zimmer, Maddison Illinois Wes 2:15.22 2:18.43 3 8
3 Capozziello, Victoria North Centra 2:18.74 2:18.54 3 6
4 Schwartz, Maddy Carthage 2:19.39 2:20.31 3 5
5 Colon, Priscilla North Centra 2:20.74 2:21.50 3 4
6 Hartman, Allison North Centra 2:19.11 2:21.94 3 3
7 Olson, Halle North Centra 2:24.22 2:22.43 2 2
8 Miller, Ashley Illinois Wes 2:22.44 2:23.26 3 1
9 Thomson, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 2:23.31 2:23.55 3
10 Dammeier, Hailey North Centra 2:24.41 2:23.91 2
11 Johnson, Erika Wheaton (Ill 2:25.95 2:24.09 2
12 Kerschieter, Bailey Augustana (I 2:24.48 2:26.95 2
13 Melo, Valeria Augustana (I 2:26.32 2:27.05 2
14 Dziewior, Jaclyn Illinois Wes 2:28.73 2:29.50 2
15 Cahill, Maddie Illinois Wes 2:27.38 2:30.53 2
16 Quinn, Kenzie Wheaton (Ill 2:34.28 2:32.52 2
17 Lanois, Madeline Wheaton (Ill 2:34.41 2:35.97 2
18 Barnes, Laura Wheaton (Ill 2:36.89 2:36.47 2
19 Cheboi, Nelly Augustana (I 2:47.60 2:39.27 1
20 Utgaard, Margaret Augustana (I 2:38.35 2:39.75 2
21 Breault, Rachel Millikin 2:40.23 1
22 Vallejo, Isabel Augustana (I 2:42.23 2:43.44 2
23 Conover, Indi Carthage 2:45.04 2:45.00 1
24 Norsen, Morgan Millikin 2:51.91 2:46.79 1
25 Rudloff, Charlotte Millikin 2:50.24 2:50.04 1
26 Mallary, Lexie Carthage 2:53.05 2:50.65 1
27 Kuiper, Paula Carthage 2:22.66 2:52.80 3
28 Simpson, Haley Elmhurst 2:53.43 3:00.43 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 4:56.86
Facility: F 4:48.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCarey, Erin Illinois Wes 5:03.74 4:59.29 2 10
2 Costanzo, Megan North Centra 5:16.61 5:01.02 2 8
3 Tuin, Jordan Wheaton (Ill 5:05.73 5:08.45 2 6
4 Kaefring, Rebecca North Centra 5:14.42 5:08.79 2 5
5 Cortese, Amanda North Centra 5:14.57 5:13.08 2 4
6 Kerschieter, Bailey Augustana (I 5:20.43 5:18.39 2 3
7 Jagrowski, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 5:28.73 5:19.99 2 2
8 Fiore, Antoinette North Centra 5:21.45 5:20.97 2 1
9 Smith, Kaylin North Centra 5:25.35 5:21.53 2
10 Pridemore, Alyssa Illinois Wes 5:27.15 5:26.51 2
11 Smith, Jacqueline Wheaton (Ill 5:38.86 5:34.20 1
12 Dulin, Maddie Illinois Wes 5:34.52 5:34.67 2
13 DeArmond, Michelle Augustana (I 5:34.14 5:35.03 2
14 Everts, Kendra Carthage 5:45.35 5:35.89 1
15 Varnas, Alanna Carthage 5:37.06 5:36.04 1
16 Peterson, Christine Illinois Wes 5:43.82 5:37.79 1
17 Kelsh, Elena Carthage 5:49.05 5:40.68 1
18 Nelson, Amanda Augustana (I 5:41.36 5:42.03 1
19 Fuster, Hannah Wheaton (Ill 5:44.38 5:42.77 1
20 Marcotte, Rebecca Wheaton (Ill 5:44.21 5:43.26 1
21 McKenna, Tessa Carthage 5:53.41 5:45.82 1
22 Cadagin, Shannon Carthage 5:55.31 5:45.99 1
23 Konecki, Kaila Elmhurst 5:59.57 5:47.04 1
24 Dague, Katerina North Park 5:45.17 5:50.63 1
25 Stanley, Kaitlyn Augustana (I 5:53.81 5:51.97 1
26 Cline, Kylie Augustana (I 6:07.24 5:59.08 1
27 Simpson, Haley Elmhurst 6:28.98 6:33.52 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 10:02.94
Facility: F 9:52.57
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Costanzo, Megan North Centra 10:08.65 9:56.82C 2 10
2 Cortese, Amanda North Centra 10:20.08 10:21.42 2 8
3 Tuin, Jordan Wheaton (Ill 10:40.75 10:24.17 2 6
4 Hawthorne, Jessica Wheaton (Ill 10:46.30 10:24.84 2 5
5 Kaefring, Rebecca North Centra 10:45.06 10:27.38 2 4
6 Barbour, Hannah Wheaton (Ill 10:50.47 10:41.47 2 3
7 Macuiba, Amanda Illinois Wes 10:43.99 10:44.30 2 2
8 Bradley, Sarah Millikin 10:49.55 1 1
9 Fiore, Antoinette North Centra 11:18.55 10:58.04 1
10 Trujillo, Anna Wheaton (Ill 10:59.82 10:59.74 2
11 Cole, Jillian Illinois Wes 11:11.02 11:00.01 1
12 Garcia, Carol Augustana (I 11:36.00 11:00.16 1
13 Lamp, Rebecca Carthage 11:19.35 11:00.22 1
14 VanOrd, Kaylie Carthage 11:00.86 11:01.63 2
15 O'Donnell, Clare Illinois Wes 10:44.97 11:05.41 2
16 Bailey, Megan Wheaton (Ill 11:08.18 11:06.71 2
17 Rudd, Lydia Illinois Wes 10:53.49 11:11.29 2
18 McNair, Laura Augustana (I 11:21.72 11:27.51 1
19 Lobsinger, Hana Augustana (I 11:05.30 11:29.10 2
20 Penn, Hannah Augustana (I 11:46.08 11:31.51 1
21 Konecki, Kaila Elmhurst 12:09.65 11:39.80 1
22 Manning, Annika North Park 11:58.92 11:55.25 1
23 Whisler, Brenna Augustana (I 11:45.70 11:55.74 1
24 Gordon, Erika Carthage 12:18.11 12:15.17 1
25 Caravello, Andrea Carthage 12:29.15 12:38.73 1
26 Walden, Emily Carthage 12:24.43 12:41.47 1
-- McCarey, Erin Illinois Wes 9:55.37 DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 17:16.02
Facility: F 16:57.58
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Costanzo, Megan North Centra 17:21.23 17:12.74C 2 10
2 McCarey, Erin Illinois Wes 18:57.85 17:27.36 2 8
3 Cortese, Amanda North Centra 18:17.86 18:23.62 2 6
4 Hawthorne, Jessica Wheaton (Ill 18:37.29 18:31.05 2 5
5 Macuiba, Amanda Illinois Wes 18:41.03 18:35.10 2 4
6 Barbour, Hannah Wheaton (Ill 19:08.13 18:37.90 2 3
7 Majer, Helen North Centra 18:29.54 18:52.38 2 2
8 Lamp, Rebecca Carthage 18:34.99 19:00.11 2 1
9 Cole, Jillian Illinois Wes 19:05.77 19:07.99 2
10 VanOrd, Kaylie Carthage 19:16.72 19:08.58 2
11 Trujillo, Anna Wheaton (Ill 19:09.39 19:14.54 2
12 Rudd, Lydia Illinois Wes 19:26.68 19:26.37 2
13 Penn, Hannah Augustana (I 19:21.72 19:33.26 2
14 Jepson, Brianna Augustana (I 19:37.38 19:49.31 1
15 Lobsinger, Hana Augustana (I 19:24.28 19:53.16 2
16 Scull, Kaelyn Carthage 20:45.06 20:00.85 1
17 Reamer, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 20:08.52 20:07.93 1
18 Goecke, Amanda Carthage 20:02.73 20:17.60 1
19 Blom, Emily Wheaton (Ill 20:28.98 1
20 Howard, Hannah North Centra 20:34.61 1
21 North, Rachel Carthage 20:48.07 20:42.25 1
22 McNair, Laura Augustana (I 19:13.44 20:42.34 2
23 Rosenthal, Lauren Augustana (I 21:13.75 21:33.87 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
CCIW: C 8.82
Facility: F 8.52
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renfro, Madison North Centra 8.84 8.88Q 3 8.872
2 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 8.89 8.88Q 2 8.877
3 Oltman, Liz Illinois Wes 9.33 9.49Q 1
4 Harden, Markesha Augustana (I 9.66 9.48q 2
5 McGee, Abby Grace Wheaton (Ill 9.54 9.60q 1
6 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 9.84 9.73q 2
7 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 9.66 9.76q 3 9.752
8 Martines, Annie Augustana (I 9.99 9.76q 3 9.757
9 Shelman, Jennifer Carthage 9.91 9.79 1
10 Owusu, Abena North Centra 10.07 9.83 3
11 Evans, Tabitha Wheaton (Ill 9.79 9.87 3
12 Lukens, Erin Millikin 9.97 9.89 1
13 Cunningham, Kelsey Augustana (I 10.40 10.01 3
14 Arcangelo, Dana North Centra 10.10 10.08 1
15 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 10.32 10.13 2
16 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 10.23 10.25 1
17 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 10.08 10.29 2
18 Dolan, Dani Carthage 9.98 10.44 2
19 Wise, Anna Augustana (I 10.33 10.57 3
20 Pleau, Erica Millikin 10.61 10.67 2
21 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 10.76 10.84 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
CCIW: C 8.82
Facility: F 8.52
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Renfro, Madison North Centra 8.88 8.68C 10
2 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 8.88 8.83 8
3 Harden, Markesha Augustana (I 9.48 9.34 6
4 Oltman, Liz Illinois Wes 9.49 9.42 5
5 McGee, Abby Grace Wheaton (Ill 9.60 9.50 4
6 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 9.76 9.67 3
7 Martines, Annie Augustana (I 9.76 9.74 2
8 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 9.73 9.91 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 3:52.54
Facility: F 3:48.32
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:53.25 4:00.07 2 10
1) Zimmer, Maddison 2) Killough, Lauren
3) Diaz, Emily 4) Oltman, Liz
2 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 4:04.81 4:01.93 2 8
1) Mock, Erin 2) McGee, Abby Grace
3) Evans, Tabitha 4) Thomson, Rachel
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 4:08.66 4:02.03 2 6
1) Capozziello, Victoria 2) Hartman, Allison
3) Bayer, Skylar 4) Colon, Priscilla
4 Carthage 'A' 4:12.05 4:04.31 1 5
1) Kuiper, Paula 2) Tenca, Taylor
3) Schmidt, Chelsea 4) Medina, Isabella
5 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 4:07.69 4:05.57 2 4
1) Akmakjian, Rachel 2) Martines, Annie
3) Melo, Valeria 4) Harden, Markesha
6 Millikin 'A' 4:10.97 4:09.27 1 3
1) Ponstein, Michaela 2) Lukens, Erin
3) Owens, Erin 4) Michl, Jamie
7 North Park 'A' 4:43.80 4:35.90 1 2
1) Gustafson, Hannah 2) Papke, Amanda
3) Yoo, Hynsoo 4) Morales, Berenice
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
CCIW: C 11:56.35
Facility: F 11:32.24
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 12:03.84 12:18.63 10
1) Capozziello, Victoria 2) Hartman, Allison
3) Dammeier, Hailey 4) Kaefring, Rebecca
2 Millikin 'A' 12:31.03 8
1) Michl, Jamie 2) Lukens, Erin
3) Ponstein, Michaela 4) Bradley, Sarah
3 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 12:35.24 6
1) Johnson, Erika 2) McGee, Abby Grace
3) Thomson, Rachel 4) Jagrowski, Rachel
4 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 12:49.18 5
1) Miller, Ashley 2) Diaz, Emily
3) Dziewior, Jaclyn 4) Pridemore, Alyssa
5 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 13:24.94 12:51.97 4
1) DeArmond, Michelle 2) Zaragoza, Sydney
3) Melo, Valeria 4) Kerschieter, Bailey
6 Carthage 'A' 14:08.93 13:02.49 3
1) Everts, Kendra 2) Medina, Isabella
3) Kuiper, Paula 4) Schwartz, Maddy
7 North Park 'A' 14:27.37 2
1) Dague, Katerina 2) Yoo, Hynsoo
3) Morales, Berenice 4) Manning, Annika
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 1.74m
Facility: F 1.73m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dammeier, Hailey North Centra 1.51m 1.60m 5-03.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Slowek, Elanta Carthage 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 7
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Kirk, Kelsey North Centra 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 7
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Ramming, Veronica North Centra 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Hodge, Hannah Wheaton (Ill 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 George, Lillian Carthage 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Lindquist, Katie Wheaton (Ill 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 1.46m 1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
9 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 1.45m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XO XXX
10 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 1.56m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Battle, Samantha Millikin 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Hertogs, Sydney Carthage 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Moore, Daniella Wheaton (Ill 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
13 Papke, Amanda North Park 1.48m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
15 Pleau, Erica Millikin 1.35m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
-- Blecha, Comet Augustana (I 1.35m NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 3.84m
Facility: F 4.24m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nelson, Alexis North Centra 3.37m 3.72m 12-02.50 10
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XO O XXX
2 Butcher, Mackenzie Augustana (I 3.56m 3.72m 12-02.50 8
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Kaht, Elizabeth Carthage 3.51m 3.62m 11-10.50 6
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
4 Gradishar, Jamie Illinois Wes 3.78m 3.52m 11-06.50 5
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Robb, Zoe Augustana (I 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75 4
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Horack, Madissyn Illinois Wes 3.21m 3.37m 11-00.75 3
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
7 Meyer, Courtney North Centra 3.55m 3.37m 11-00.75 2
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Glassman, Courtney Carthage 3.36m 3.37m 11-00.75 1
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Schneider, Isabella Illinois Wes 3.13m 3.22m 10-06.75
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
10 Leigh, Emalee Augustana (I 3.05m 3.07m 10-00.75
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Talken, Ashley Augustana (I 3.25m 3.07m 10-00.75
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
12 Wilcox, Leeann North Centra 2.92m 2.92m 9-07.00
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07
O XXO XO XXX
12 Schirmacher, Jacki Illinois Wes 2.91m 2.92m 9-07.00
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07
XO XO XO XXX
-- Ferguson, Laura North Park 2.40m NH
2.62
XXX
-- Kampert, Courtney Augustana (I 3.00m NH
2.62 2.77
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 5.76m
Facility: F 6.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joiner, Nia Illinois Wes 5.58m 5.65m 18-06.50 10
FOUL FOUL 5.43m 5.19m 5.43m 5.65m
2 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 5.59m 5.53m 18-01.75 8
5.40m 5.42m 5.35m FOUL 5.45m 5.53m
3 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 5.78m 5.50m 18-00.50 6
5.39m FOUL 5.31m 5.42m 5.50m 5.45m
4 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 5.48m 5.40m 17-08.75 5
5.05m 5.40m 5.37m 5.16m 5.13m 5.35m
5 McKay, Chelsea Carthage 5.30m 17-04.75 4
5.30m 5.13m 4.38m 4.94m 5.13m 5.01m
6 Papke, Amanda North Park 5.15m 5.11m 16-09.25 3
4.98m 4.90m 4.97m 5.11m 4.87m 4.59m
7 Wilkinson, Alexandra North Centra 5.08m 5.06m 16-07.25 2
5.06m 4.83m 5.01m 5.01m 5.00m 4.92m
8 Briza, Kailie North Centra 4.83m 5.01m 16-05.25 1
FOUL 4.92m FOUL 4.79m FOUL 5.01m
9 Harden, Markesha Augustana (I 4.98m 4.99m 16-04.50
4.90m 4.89m FOUL 4.58m 4.97m 4.99m
10 Bachman, Annalise Wheaton (Ill 4.76m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.79m 4.88m 4.66m
11 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 4.92m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.79m 4.75m
12 Diaz, Melissa North Centra 4.74m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL 4.60m
12 Foxhoven, Cassidy Wheaton (Ill 4.91m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.55m 4.79m 4.77m
14 Dolan, Dani Carthage 5.06m 4.57m 15-00.00
FOUL 4.57m 4.13m
15 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 4.62m 4.46m 14-07.75
4.30m 4.29m 4.46m
16 Urbanczyk, Anna Augustana (I 4.56m 4.43m 14-06.50
FOUL 4.42m 4.43m
17 Battle, Samantha Millikin 4.47m 4.41m 14-05.75
FOUL 4.41m 4.25m
18 Klewinski, Elisa Augustana (I 4.68m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m FOUL 4.25m
19 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 4.27m 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m PASS FOUL
20 Knurek, Emily Carthage 4.67m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.07m 4.26m 4.25m
-- McClung, Hailey Carthage 4.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 11.75
Facility: F 12.25m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 11.68m 11.84m 38-10.25 10
11.77m 11.59m 11.75m FOUL 11.84m 11.84m
2 Cunningham, Kelsey Augustana (I 10.63m 11.48m 37-08.00 8
11.48m 11.38m FOUL 10.50m PASS FOUL
3 Williams, Shante Illinois Wes 11.23m 11.32m 37-01.75 6
11.08m 11.28m 11.32m FOUL 11.16m 11.12m
4 Bachman, Annalise Wheaton (Ill 10.96m 11.19m 36-08.50 5
11.19m FOUL 11.02m 10.91m 10.97m 11.14m
5 Renk, Ellen Illinois Wes 11.19m 36-08.50 4
11.19m FOUL 10.95m 10.73m PASS 11.01m
6 Harden, Markesha Augustana (I 11.10m 11.12m 36-05.75 3
10.79m 11.12m 11.09m 10.82m FOUL 11.10m
7 Diaz, Emily Illinois Wes 11.16m 11.00m 36-01.25 2
FOUL 10.70m 10.87m 11.00m FOUL FOUL
8 Wilkinson, Alexandra North Centra 10.90m 10.87m 35-08.00 1
FOUL 10.61m 10.25m 10.84m 10.87m 10.70m
9 McClung, Hailey Carthage 10.47m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.49m 10.73m 10.81m 10.60m 10.81m 10.32m
10 Osoba, Rachel Illinois Wes 10.01m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.13m 10.03m 10.54m
11 Evans, Tabitha Wheaton (Ill 10.50m 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL 10.41m 10.26m
12 Ifft, Anna Wheaton (Ill 10.75m 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL FOUL
13 Kraushaar, Brittney North Centra 10.33m 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL 9.96m 9.51m
14 Battle, Samantha Millikin 9.63m 31-07.25
9.47m 9.63m FOUL
-- Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 9.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 14.53m
Facility: F 15.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Young, Morgan Carthage 13.99m 13.40m 43-11.75 10
FOUL 12.56m FOUL 13.40m 13.01m FOUL
2 Riccolo, Mia North Park 12.29m 12.66m 41-06.50 8
12.58m 12.58m 12.46m 12.21m 12.56m 12.66m
3 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wes 12.66m 12.65m 41-06.00 6
FOUL 12.31m 12.56m 12.65m FOUL 12.48m
4 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 12.27m 12.42m 40-09.00 5
11.91m 12.30m 12.42m FOUL FOUL 11.51m
5 Bennett, Mia Carthage 12.18m 12.13m 39-09.75 4
11.33m 12.02m 10.84m 12.13m 10.89m FOUL
6 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 11.56m 11.86m 38-11.00 3
11.50m 11.19m 11.60m 11.19m 10.84m 11.86m
7 Nicolau, Alicia Carthage 12.21m 11.83m 38-09.75 2
FOUL 11.83m FOUL FOUL 11.49m FOUL
8 Webster, Emily Augustana (I 11.08m 11.60m 38-00.75 1
11.60m 10.64m 10.88m 11.20m FOUL 11.47m
9 Kats, Hannah North Centra 11.90m 11.59m 38-00.25
11.02m 11.59m 11.48m FOUL 11.51m 11.04m
10 Slowek, Elanta Carthage 10.85m 11.21m 36-09.50
11.12m 10.97m 11.21m
11 Swanson, Natalie North Park 12.09m 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m FOUL FOUL
12 Cervone, Alessandra Augustana (I 10.43m 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.89m FOUL
13 Smith, Monica North Centra 10.47m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.15m 9.64m 10.89m
14 Koenig, Kayla North Centra 10.37m 10.58m 34-08.50
10.19m 10.04m 10.58m
15 Obermeyer, Alexis Millikin 10.22m 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m 9.96m FOUL
16 Lentsch, Anna Augustana (I 10.37m 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m FOUL 10.43m
17 Reynolds, Caitlin Carthage 9.96m 9.75m 32-00.00
9.60m 9.44m 9.75m
18 Wilkie, Katie Elmhurst 8.53m 8.78m 28-09.75
8.27m 8.49m 8.78m
19 Brenner, Carina Millikin 8.49m 7.54m 24-09.00
7.50m 7.36m 7.54m
20 Herrera, Lili Elmhurst 5.96m 6.72m 22-00.75
6.25m 6.72m 6.51m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 18.10m
Facility: F 19.29m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bennett, Mia Carthage 16.65m 17.47m 57-03.75 10
16.68m 17.40m 16.22m 17.47m 15.93m 16.68m
2 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 16.07m 16.27m 53-04.50 8
16.27m 13.98m 14.54m 15.97m 15.93m FOUL
3 Young, Morgan Carthage 14.29m 15.36m 50-04.75 6
12.99m 14.98m 14.60m 13.89m 14.20m 15.36m
4 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wes 14.50m 14.43m 47-04.25 5
FOUL 13.69m 14.19m 13.84m 14.43m 13.71m
5 Gallegos, Guadalupe Augustana (I 13.74m 14.17m 46-06.00 4
13.51m 14.17m 13.79m 12.91m 12.61m 13.20m
6 Swanson, Natalie North Park 13.71m 14.02m 46-00.00 3
14.02m FOUL 13.38m 13.91m FOUL 13.27m
7 Nicolau, Alicia Carthage 14.12m 14.01m 45-11.75 2
13.59m 13.68m 14.01m FOUL 13.91m FOUL
8 Cervone, Alessandra Augustana (I 13.68m 13.98m 45-10.50 1
13.79m 13.12m FOUL 13.70m 13.85m 13.98m
9 Webster, Emily Augustana (I 13.32m 13.67m 44-10.25
12.44m 13.67m 12.60m 12.23m 12.51m 12.54m
10 Gahart, Megan Carthage 13.91m 13.38m 43-10.75
13.38m 12.64m 12.98m
11 Reynolds, Caitlin Carthage 13.62m 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL 12.89m
12 Williams, Shante Illinois Wes 13.36m 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m 13.09m FOUL
13 Shulski, Allison North Centra 13.06m 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m 12.89m FOUL
14 Rotert, Haley Millikin 12.15m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m 11.60m 11.95m
15 Golaszewski, Christine Augustana (I 12.14m 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 11.70m 11.86m
16 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 14.04m 12.36m 40-06.75
FOUL 12.36m 11.88m
17 Lentsch, Anna Augustana (I 11.78m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.44m FOUL 11.69m
18 Obermeyer, Alexis Millikin 11.25m 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 10.60m 11.26m
19 Smith, Monica North Centra 12.88m 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 11.18m FOUL
20 Brenner, Carina Millikin 11.62m 10.94m 35-10.75
10.53m FOUL 10.94m
21 Andrews, Rachel Illinois Wes 11.52m 10.79m 35-05.00
9.81m FOUL 10.79m
22 Koenig, Kayla North Centra 11.88m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 9.78m 10.19m
23 Baker, Renee North Park 8.17m 7.65m 25-01.25
6.06m 7.30m 7.65m
-- Renk, Ellen Illinois Wes 13.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 2:24.32 766
2 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 2:28.89 707
3 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 2:31.31 677
4 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 2:36.13 618
5 Papke, Amanda North Park 2:36.59 613
6 Hartman, Isabella Augustana (I 2:39.83 575
7 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 2:41.02 561
8 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 2:41.14 560
9 Breault, Rachel Millikin 2:41.84 552
10 Dolan, Dani Carthage 2:43.08 538
11 Klauba, Haley North Centra 2:47.20 493
12 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 3:22.42 185
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 8.92 3 927
2 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 9.54 3 800
3 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 10.13 2 688
4 Papke, Amanda North Park 10.21 2 673
5 Dolan, Dani Carthage 10.24 3 668
6 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 10.25 3 666
7 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 10.42 2 636
8 Klauba, Haley North Centra 10.56 1 611
9 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 10.57 2 609
10 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 10.76 1 577
11 Hartman, Isabella Augustana (I 11.04 1 530
12 Breault, Rachel Millikin 12.02 1 381
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO
2 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XO XXX
4 Papke, Amanda North Park 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
4 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
7 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XO XXX
8 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Dolan, Dani Carthage 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Klauba, Haley North Centra 1.25m 4-01.25 359
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Hartman, Isabella Augustana (I 1.19m 3-10.75 302
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25
O O O O O PPP XXX
12 Breault, Rachel Millikin 1.10m 3-07.25 222
1.07 1.10 1.13
O O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.26m 5.35m PASS
2 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 5.06m 16-07.25 576
4.74m 4.85m 5.06m
3 Papke, Amanda North Park 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.73m 4.92m 5.01m
4 Dolan, Dani Carthage 4.68m 15-04.25 474
FOUL 4.56m 4.68m
5 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 4.54m 14-10.75 438
4.43m 4.30m 4.54m
6 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 4.51m 14-09.75 431
4.38m FOUL 4.51m
7 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 4.45m 14-07.25 416
4.45m 4.41m 4.41m
8 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 4.11m 13-06.00 333
3.92m 3.98m 4.11m
9 Klauba, Haley North Centra 3.96m 13-00.00 299
FOUL 3.87m 3.96m
10 Hartman, Isabella Augustana (I 3.70m 12-01.75 242
FOUL 3.66m 3.70m
11 Breault, Rachel Millikin 3.65m 11-11.75 231
FOUL 3.43m 3.65m
12 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 3.63m 11-11.00 227
FOUL 3.63m 3.30m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 10.56m 34-07.75 566
10.51m 10.28m 10.56m
2 Klauba, Haley North Centra 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.12m 9.36m 8.89m
3 Dolan, Dani Carthage 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8.18m FOUL 8.86m
4 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.48m 8.23m 8.43m
5 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.40m 8.07m 7.57m
6 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 8.01m 26-03.50 400
8.01m 7.88m 7.93m
7 Hartman, Isabella Augustana (I 7.59m 24-11.00 373
FOUL 7.50m 7.59m
8 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 7.50m 24-07.25 367
7.43m 7.50m 7.44m
9 Papke, Amanda North Park 7.43m 24-04.50 363
7.43m 7.32m 6.61m
10 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 7.39m 24-03.00 360
6.42m 7.13m 7.39m
11 Breault, Rachel Millikin 6.96m 22-10.00 332
6.35m 6.57m 6.96m
12 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 6.33m 20-09.25 292
6.08m 6.33m 6.09m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
CCIW: C 3587
Facility: F 3467
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 3523 3423 10
2 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 2914 3152 8
3 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 2621 2849 6
4 Papke, Amanda North Park 2821 5
5 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 2646 2732 4
6 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill 2360 2580 3
7 Dolan, Dani Carthage 2599 2524 2
8 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 2295 2402 1
9 Klauba, Haley North Centra 2224 2250
10 Hartman, Isabella Augustana (I 1479 2022
11 Breault, Rachel Millikin 1718
12 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 1633 1700
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
CCIW: C 6.95
Facility: F 6.76
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 7.05Q 5
2 Ogbebor, Victor Elmhurst 7.10 7.06Q 3
3 Townsend, London Carthage 7.10 7.07Q 2
4 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 7.07 7.09Q 4
5 Ojomu, Mark North Park 7.13 7.19Q 1 7.184
6 Johnson, Michael Augustana (I 7.02 7.13q 5
7 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 7.26 7.18q 5
8 Lidinsky, Alec Augustana (I 7.25 7.19q 3 7.190
9 Kallien, Robert North Centra 7.12 7.21 1
10 McComb, Grayson Wheaton (Ill 7.23 7.22 2 7.214
11 Duarte, Camilo Augustana (I 7.28 7.22 4 7.219
12 Yamamoto, Josh Augustana (I 7.25 7.25 4
13 Hones, Michael Illinois Wes 7.41 7.27 5
14 Moore, J Wheaton (Ill 7.33 7.32 1 7.315
15 Kayle, Quade Carthage 7.32 7.32 2 7.316
16 Worby, Bryan Illinois Wes 7.35 7.35 1
17 McClean, Derrick Augustana (I 7.39 7.37 4 7.364
18 Smith, Marcus Wheaton (Ill 7.32 7.37 3 7.368
19 Singleton, Carlos Carthage 7.36 7.37 3 7.370
19 Ozelie, Ryan Illinois Wes 7.36 7.37 2 7.370
21 Techentin, Dillon Elmhurst 7.47 4
22 Young, Vesper Millikin 7.67 7.62 2
23 Hoshino, Alex Wheaton (Ill 7.63 7.68 3 7.678
24 Robley, Jim Elmhurst 7.67 7.68 1 7.680
25 Annala, Jacob Elmhurst 7.82 7.75 2
26 Wagner, J.C. Millikin 7.59 7.78 4 7.773
27 Braun, David Millikin 7.84 7.78 3 7.774
28 Martenson, Matthew North Centra 7.87 7.83 4
29 Hernandez, Orlando Elmhurst 7.96 3
30 Duarte, Abrahm Wheaton (Ill 7.96 8.03 5
31 Turner, Carnell Millikin 7.79 8.07 1
-- Simmons, David North Park 7.27 FS 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
CCIW: C 6.95
Facility: F 6.76
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 7.05 6.97 10
2 Ogbebor, Victor Elmhurst 7.06 6.99 8
3 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 7.09 7.05 6
4 Townsend, London Carthage 7.07 7.08 5
5 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 7.18 7.16 4
6 Johnson, Michael Augustana (I 7.13 7.17 3
7 Ojomu, Mark North Park 7.19 7.20 2
8 Lidinsky, Alec Augustana (I 7.19 7.25 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 21.93
Facility: F 21.97
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Isaac Augustana (I 22.70 22.42 9 10
2 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 22.71 22.44 9 8
3 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel North Centra 23.02 22.64 8 6
4 Swanson, Jeffrey Augustana (I 22.79 22.66 9 5
5 LaMendola, Alex Augustana (I 23.09 22.80 7 4
6 Moore, J Wheaton (Ill 23.23 22.81 7 3
7 Yamamoto, Josh Augustana (I 23.02 22.86 8 2
8 Cole, Brendan Wheaton (Ill 23.02 22.86 8 1
9 Ojomu, Mark North Park 22.64 23.01 9
10 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 23.44 23.13 7
11 Hoffman, Dan Carthage 23.30 23.17 7
12 McCall, Jordan Millikin 23.53 23.21 6
13 Nordman, Ben North Centra 23.61 23.26 5
14 Cotton, Gabe Carthage 22.95 23.26 8
15 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 23.60 23.34 5
16 Duarte, Camilo Augustana (I 23.45 23.47 6
17 Hones, Michael Illinois Wes 23.56 23.51 5
18 Mason, Zion North Centra 23.59 23.64 5
19 Kallien, Robert North Centra 23.90 23.66 4
20 Simmons, David North Park 24.28 23.69 3
21 Ogbebor, Victor Elmhurst 23.74 1
22 Kayle, Quade Carthage 24.18 23.78 4
23 Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill 24.01 23.84 4
24 Povilaitis, Rashawn North Centra 23.83 23.85 4
25 Booker, Nate Elmhurst 23.98 1
26 Hoshino, Alex Wheaton (Ill 24.46 24.54 3
27 Young, Vesper Millikin 25.59 24.74 2
28 Kolb, Jimmy Elmhurst 25.46 24.80 2
28 Wagner, J.C. Millikin 25.06 24.80 3
30 Braun, David Millikin 25.24 25.05 2
31 Robley, Jim Elmhurst 25.09 1
32 Duarte, Abrahm Wheaton (Ill 25.01 25.12 3
33 Annala, Jacob Elmhurst 25.99 26.02 2
34 Barragan, Saul North Park 27.34 27.00 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 48.69
Facility: F 48.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastburg, Nils Wheaton (Ill 49.67 48.45C 7 10
2 Smith, Isaac Augustana (I 49.18 48.83 7 8
3 Hiben, Mark Wheaton (Ill 49.58 49.20 7 6
4 Swanson, Jeffrey Augustana (I 49.72 49.33 7 5
5 Piron, Peyton North Centra 49.89 49.76 6 4
6 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel North Centra 49.89 49.97 6 3
7 Hucker, Kyle Augustana (I 50.68 50.20 6 2
8 Kirby, Zach North Centra 50.23 50.29 6 1
9 LaMendola, Alex Augustana (I 50.71 50.30 5
10 McCall, Jordan Millikin 51.51 50.71 5
11 Martin, Josh North Centra 51.47 50.89 5
12 Rasmussen, Dane Carthage 51.63 51.33 5
13 Goodwin, Travis Augustana (I 51.71 51.36 4
14 Simms, Anton North Centra 53.70 1
15 Sanchez, Juan Carthage 53.48 53.87 4
16 Triplett, Herb Carthage 54.19 53.90 4
17 Considine, Adam Wheaton (Ill 54.23 54.23 4
18 Klawitter, Joey Carthage 55.84 54.54 3
19 Booker, Nate Elmhurst 54.55 1
20 Peneycad, Matt Wheaton (Ill 55.36 54.59 3
21 Techentin, Dillon Elmhurst 54.80 2
22 Elliot, Brandon Carthage 58.10 54.81 2
23 Kent, Kyle Wheaton (Ill 57.42 56.12 3
24 Valle, Miguel North Park 57.90 56.88 2
25 Vasquez, Luis Millikin 57.57 56.91 3
26 Cassanova, Mateo Elmhurst 1:02.30 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 1:52.40
Facility: F 1:50.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeBolt, Andrew Elmhurst 1:53.52 1:54.78 3 10
2 Popek, Dan Augustana (I 1:54.12 1:54.84 3 8
3 Runnion, Jake North Centra 1:58.45 1:55.21 3 6
4 Krob, Dan Illinois Wes 1:55.17 1:55.37 3 5
5 Gray, Zachary Augustana (I 1:56.60 1:57.28 3 4
6 Anderson, Michael North Centra 1:58.89 1:57.85 3 3
7 McQuality, James North Centra 1:59.89 1:58.07 3 2
8 Gulik, Mike Carthage 2:00.27 2:00.35 2 1
9 Kulling, Kevin Carthage 2:00.23 2:00.38 2
10 Sebhat, Aron North Centra 1:53.33 2:01.42 3
11 Ambrose, Nathan Augustana (I 2:03.77 2:01.53 2
12 Walker, Johnathan Wheaton (Ill 2:04.41 2:01.93 2
13 Ducharme, Jeremy North Centra 2:00.36 2:02.16 2
14 York, Mike Carthage 2:01.45 2:02.52 2
15 Collins, Bryan Carthage 2:00.47 2:02.55 2
16 Howard, Camren Carthage 1:58.17 2:03.47 3
17 McElroy, Timee Millikin 2:04.05 2:04.73 2
18 Midgley, Jordan Augustana (I 2:02.93 2:04.91 2
19 Sand, Mitch Augustana (I 2:03.27 2:04.96 2
20 Duesterhaus, Keegan Millikin 2:04.86 2:05.03 2
21 Daghfal, Andrew Wheaton (Ill 2:06.05 2:05.11 1
22 Brase, Noah Wheaton (Ill 2:06.00 2:05.16 1
23 Dowell, Bradley Wheaton (Ill 2:05.38 2:05.46 2
24 Albin, Kenneth Millikin 2:09.47 2:08.55 1
25 Van Os, Andrew Wheaton (Ill 2:07.54 2:10.91 1
26 Schulberg, Nick Elmhurst 2:16.09 2:13.19 1
27 DeLuca, Nick Elmhurst 2:20.05 2:17.83 1
28 Abbott, Jeff Elmhurst 2:06.56 2:19.45 1
29 Robles, Ricardo Elmhurst 2:25.72 2:24.45 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 4:10.70
Facility: F 4:07.03
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sebhat, Aron North Centra 4:10.21 4:11.67 3 10
2 Osing, Tanner Augustana (I 4:14.49 4:13.32 3 8
3 Hoffman, Ken North Centra 4:18.94 4:18.32 3 6
4 Patel, Dhruvil North Centra 4:19.37 4:20.38 3 5
5 Andersen, Derek Illinois Wes 4:27.86 4:21.02 3 4
6 Ducharme, Jeremy North Centra 4:21.54 4:22.05 3 3
7 Johnson, Mitchell Augustana (I 4:28.36 4:22.11 3 2
8 Tweedy, Nolan Illinois Wes 4:28.44 4:22.18 3 1
9 Wendt, Nate Augustana (I 4:27.48 4:22.71 3
10 Howard, Camren Carthage 4:23.08 4:23.74 3
11 Jaskowiak, Jacob North Centra 4:23.12 4:24.92 3
12 Wilkerson, Brandon Augustana (I 4:30.40 4:28.93 2
13 Hyde, Tim Augustana (I 4:32.78 4:28.98 2
14 McElroy, Timee Millikin 4:35.42 4:34.69 2
15 Rivas, Joe Elmhurst 4:41.61 4:37.79 2
16 Lopez, Saul North Park 4:37.60 4:38.44 2
17 Mackenzie, Quinn Carthage 4:43.24 1
18 Ditsch, Jacob Carthage 4:54.55 4:47.36 1
19 Plazak, Kevin Carthage 4:54.09 4:47.77 2
20 Larkin, Jimmy Wheaton (Ill 4:49.72 4:47.85 2
21 Sweatman, Alex Wheaton (Ill 4:48.03 1
22 Heneghan, Andrew Carthage 4:55.13 4:51.62 1
23 Walhout, Jacob Wheaton (Ill 5:03.17 1
24 Johnson, Soren Wheaton (Ill 4:52.60 5:10.34 2
25 Chaidez, Eric Elmhurst 5:23.32 5:15.69 1
26 DeGuzman, Joshua Elmhurst 5:32.59 1
27 Schousen, David Elmhurst 5:56.96 5:48.23 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 8:20.09
Facility: F 8:11.42
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plank, Zach North Centra 8:31.84 8:23.89 2 10
2 Osing, Tanner Augustana (I 8:31.32 8:27.28 2 8
3 Koch, Ethan Augustana (I 8:32.24 8:28.40 2 6
4 Sands, Keith Augustana (I 8:33.58 8:32.71 2 5
5 Cotton, Dan Carthage 8:42.94 8:33.28 2 4
6 Hird, Zach North Centra 8:48.49 8:36.75 2 3
7 Vazquez, Tim North Centra 8:29.85 8:40.06 2 2
8 Holle, Alex Wheaton (Ill 8:51.71 8:48.72 2 1
9 Bailon, Argeni North Centra 8:46.61 8:48.93 2
10 Herrera, Zachary North Centra 8:43.17 8:49.16 2
11 Lavelle, Stephen Augustana (I 8:55.71 8:53.83 2
12 Lovejoy, Brian Augustana (I 9:01.67 8:55.74 2
13 Woodcock, Dereck Wheaton (Ill 8:57.13 8:58.25 2
14 Vahle, Jacob Wheaton (Ill 9:10.18 9:20.76 2
15 Blaszak, Scott Elmhurst 9:33.01 9:25.17 1
16 Engberg, Logan Carthage 9:23.45 9:25.26 1
17 Borrowman, Seth Illinois Wes 9:08.71 9:25.37 2
18 Trujillo, Miles Wheaton (Ill 9:31.18 1
19 Griffith, Jacob Millikin 9:21.12 9:31.86 1
20 Castaneda, Juan Elmhurst 9:55.50 9:41.99 1
21 White, Paul Carthage 9:39.26 9:46.76 1
22 Zeisset, Will Millikin 9:43.72 9:52.95 1
23 Rowe, Donald Carthage 10:07.98 9:55.73 1
24 Joyce, Michael Wheaton (Ill 9:48.78 10:07.79 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 14:34.94
Facility: F 14:26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Tim North Centra 14:43.52 14:25.39F 2 10
2 Plank, Zach North Centra 14:36.91 14:35.91 2 8
3 Hoffman, Ken North Centra 14:54.89 14:53.13 2 6
4 Koch, Ethan Augustana (I 14:50.68 14:53.42 2 5
5 Patel, Dhruvil North Centra 15:00.96 14:57.65 2 4
6 O'Keefe, Dan North Centra 14:57.73 15:01.68 2 3
7 Holle, Alex Wheaton (Ill 15:19.45 15:09.13 2 2
8 Woodcock, Dereck Wheaton (Ill 15:25.37 15:20.89 2 1
9 Von Borstel, Michael Carthage 16:08.53 15:26.25 2
10 Claus, Kevin Augustana (I 15:37.76 15:35.19 2
11 Jenks, Caleb Carthage 16:03.39 15:51.67 2
12 Bernard, Thomas Augustana (I 16:23.64 15:59.66 1
13 Spykstra, Seth Wheaton (Ill 16:08.35 1
14 Wheeler III, Erlan Carthage 16:29.74 16:13.60 1
15 Saladin, Chris Augustana (I 16:17.77 16:14.16 2
16 Blaszak, Scott Elmhurst 16:22.59 16:19.39 1
17 Ahmed, Suneed Carthage 16:26.44 16:24.99 1
18 Jones, Tyler Wheaton (Ill 16:27.40 1
19 Whaley, Michael Augustana (I 16:10.72 16:32.41 2
20 Griffith, Jacob Millikin 16:53.58 16:42.10 1
21 Castaneda, Juan Elmhurst 16:53.12 16:56.95 1
-- Fish, David Carthage 15:33.67 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
CCIW: C 8.34
Facility: F 8.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lundquist, Adam North Centra 8.32 C 8.33Q 2
2 Mason, Zion North Centra 8.48 8.58Q 1
3 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 8.50 8.66q 1
4 Henry, Matthew Augustana (I 8.64 8.71q 2
5 Cole, Tommy Wheaton (Ill 8.73q 1
6 Rubarts, Tyler Augustana (I 8.67 8.79q 2
7 Immke, Josh Illinois Wes 8.89 8.93q 1
8 Sommers, Clayton Augustana (I 8.96 8.99q 1
9 Goodwin, Travis Augustana (I 9.28 9.08 2
10 Medina, Omar Augustana (I 10.11 9.82 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
CCIW: C 8.34
Facility: F 8.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lundquist, Adam North Centra 8.33 8.17C 10
2 Mason, Zion North Centra 8.58 8.46 8
3 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 8.66 8.50 6
4 Cole, Tommy Wheaton (Ill 8.73 8.54 5
5 Rubarts, Tyler Augustana (I 8.79 8.65 4
6 Henry, Matthew Augustana (I 8.71 8.75 3
7 Sommers, Clayton Augustana (I 8.99 8.92 2
8 Immke, Josh Illinois Wes 8.93 8.96 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
CCIW: C 3:18.18
Facility: F 3:15.69
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 3:19.29 3:16.53C 2 10
1) Yamamoto, Josh 2) Popek, Dan
3) Swanson, Jeffrey 4) Smith, Isaac
2 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 3:19.10 3:18.45 2 8
1) Hiben, Mark 2) Cole, Tommy
3) Eastburg, Nils 4) Bertram, Sam
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:20.30 3:18.60 2 6
1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 2) Nordman, Ben
3) Kirby, Zach 4) Piron, Peyton
4 Carthage 'A' 3:24.33 3:19.70 2 5
1) Cornelius, Kendric 2) Rasmussen, Dane
3) Kulling, Kevin 4) Gulik, Mike
5 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:30.24 3:29.68 1 4
1) Immke, Josh 2) Krob, Dan
3) Anderson, Carl 4) Hones, Michael
6 Millikin 'A' 3:35.86 3:31.06 1 3
1) McCall, Jordan 2) Segrest, Jacob
3) Duesterhaus, Keegan 4) Wagner, J.C.
7 North Park 'A' 3:35.13 1 2
1) Ojomu, Mark 2) Auger, Zach
3) Simmons, David 4) Lopez, Saul
-- Elmhurst 'A' 3:44.39 DQ 1
1) DeBolt, Andrew 2) Wilson, Jacob
3) Technitin, Dillon 4) Ogbebor, Victor
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
CCIW: C 9:58.89
Facility: F 9:58.38
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 10:15.00 10:02.54 10
1) Hird, Zach 2) Piron, Peyton
3) Runnion, Jake 4) Sebhat, Aron
2 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 10:57.03 10:17.92 8
1) Lavelle, Stephen 2) Smith, Isaac
3) Popek, Dan 4) Sands, Keith
3 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 10:21.36 6
1) Tweedy, Nolan 2) Worby, Bryan
3) Anderson, Carl 4) Krob, Dan
4 Elmhurst 'A' 10:39.01 5
1) Rivas, Joe 2) Wilson, Jacob
3) Abbott, Jeff 4) DeBolt, Andrew
5 Millikin 'A' 10:40.93 4
1) McElroy, Timee 2) Duesterhaus, Keegan
3) McCall, Jordan 4) Erickson, Alexander
6 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 10:48.34 3
1) Thomas, Hudson 2) Dowell, Bradley
3) Lee, Chris 4) Boggs, Garrett
7 Carthage 'A' 10:42.11 10:49.53 2
1) Collins, Bryan 2) Rasmussen, Dane
3) York, Mike 4) Engberg, Logan
8 North Park 'A' 11:22.31 1
1) Lopez, Saul 2) Valle, Miguel
3) Childs, Richard 4) Clifton, Joe
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 2.07m
Facility: F 2.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rydell, Eric Illinois Wes 2.04m 2.07mC 6-09.50 10
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.09
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O PPP XO XXX
2 Gray, Collin Wheaton (Ill 2.02m 1.96m 6-05.00 8
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
3 Poklop, Adam North Centra 1.97m 1.96m 6-05.00 6
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Haag, Austin Carthage 1.87m 1.96m 6-05.00 5
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Olesen, Kyle North Centra 1.87m 1.91m 6-03.25 4
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Foster, Patrick Illinois Wes 1.84m 1.86m 6-01.25 3
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XO O XXX
7 Burns, Tyler Augustana (I 1.85m 1.86m 6-01.25 2
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP XO O XO XXX
8 Sommers, Clayton Augustana (I 1.86m 1.86m 6-01.25 1
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Sears, Gage Augustana (I 1.80m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O XXX
10 Rackovan, Sam Millikin 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Rogalski, Albert Carthage 1.72m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
XXO O XXX
12 Young, Vesper Millikin 1.59m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
XO XXO XXX
-- Rintelman, Brian Carthage 1.59m NH
1.71
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 5.31m
Facility: F 5.41m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Winder, Luke North Centra 5.40m 5.32mC 17-05.50 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.20 5.32 5.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 LaHaye, Spencer North Centra 4.80m 4.75m 15-07.00 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Cole, Brendan Wheaton (Ill 4.83m 4.60m 15-01.00 6
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Hunecke, Hans Augustana (I 4.50m 4.60m 15-01.00 5
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Foley, Nick North Centra 4.46m 4.30m 14-01.25 3.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Crompton, Patrick Augustana (I 4.10m 4.30m 14-01.25 3.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Kuipers, Dylan North Centra 4.73m 4.30m 14-01.25 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
8 Vanderheyden, Mark Augustana (I 4.35m 4.15m 13-07.25 1
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
9 Ward, Cameron Illinois Wes 3.75m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP O XXO XO XXX
10 Strain, Joseph Augustana (I 4.05m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Cruz, Nathan Wheaton (Ill 3.95m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP O XXX
-- Hartmann, Bennett Augustana (I 3.95m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Wilkinson, Alec Carthage 4.25m NH
3.70 3.85
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 7.19m
Facility: F 7.37m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cole, Brendan Wheaton (Ill 7.03m 7.08m 23-02.75 10
7.08m FOUL FOUL 6.65m PASS PASS
2 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 6.69m 6.98m 22-11.00 8
6.89m 6.98m 6.78m 6.67m FOUL 6.80m
3 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 6.31m 6.94m 22-09.25 6
6.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.86m 6.89m
4 Rubarts, Tyler Augustana (I 6.58m 6.65m 21-10.00 5
6.49m 6.65m 6.37m 6.25m 6.42m 6.56m
5 Worby, Bryan Illinois Wes 6.62m 6.60m 21-08.00 4
FOUL 6.50m 6.50m 5.81m 6.60m FOUL
6 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 6.54m 21-05.50 3
6.44m 6.40m 6.05m 6.54m FOUL 6.47m
7 Murphy, Evan Augustana (I 6.17m 6.51m 21-04.25 2
6.09m 6.27m 6.39m 6.23m FOUL 6.51m
8 Rogalski, Albert Carthage 6.27m 6.29m 20-07.75 1
6.29m 5.92m 6.12m 6.20m 6.06m 6.07m
9 Aldridge, Travon Augustana (I 5.25m 6.27m 20-07.00
6.25m 6.27m 6.26m 6.20m 5.96m PASS
10 Lyle, Garret North Centra 6.36m 6.25m 20-06.25
6.12m 6.25m 6.13m
11 McQuaid, Wesley North Centra 6.20m 6.25m 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m 6.11m
12 Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 5.60m FOUL
13 Hones, Michael Illinois Wes 5.98m 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 5.83m 6.17m
14 Auger, Zach North Park 5.96m 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.82m 5.67m
15 Fitch, Sam North Centra 6.15m 5.93m 19-05.50
5.93m FOUL 5.69m
16 Newbill, Nate Carthage 6.02m 5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.92m
17 McComb, Grayson Wheaton (Ill 6.34m 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m FOUL 5.57m
18 Jones, Corey Carthage 6.41m 5.69m 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m FOUL
19 Enstrom, Logan Augustana (I 5.65m 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.35m 5.45m
20 Braun, David Millikin 5.66m 5.59m 18-04.25
5.56m 5.59m 5.33m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 14.68m
Facility: F 15.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill 14.33m 14.33m 47-00.25 10
13.56m FOUL 12.76m 13.63m 13.97m 14.33m
2 Aldridge, Travon Augustana (I 13.77m 13.90m 45-07.25 8
13.52m 13.31m 13.10m 12.90m 13.90m 13.09m
3 Hoffman, Dan Carthage 13.74m 45-01.00 6
12.95m 12.37m 13.27m 13.58m 13.74m 11.88m
4 Murphy, Evan Augustana (I 13.45m 13.61m 44-08.00 5
13.31m 13.28m 13.61m 12.88m 13.60m 13.47m
5 Jones, Corey Carthage 13.55m 13.15m 43-01.75 4
13.15m FOUL 12.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Rubarts, Tyler Augustana (I 12.63m 13.09m 42-11.50 3
12.80m 11.58m 12.82m 12.85m 13.05m 13.09m
7 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 12.87m 42-02.75 2
FOUL FOUL 12.87m FOUL FOUL 12.60m
8 Lyle, Garret North Centra 13.28m 12.60m 41-04.25 1
FOUL 12.49m 12.55m 12.60m PASS FOUL
9 Auger, Zach North Park 12.62m 12.46m 40-10.50
11.99m 12.46m 12.39m 12.36m 12.42m 12.46m
10 Morton, John Carthage 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 12.17m 11.70m
11 Gualandri, Steven Illinois Wes 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.27m
12 McQuaid, Wesley North Centra 11.65m 38-02.75
11.49m FOUL 11.65m
-- Eiring, Kevin Carthage FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 16.96m
Facility: F 18.36m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barbian, Kevin Augustana (I 15.09m 15.55m 51-00.25 10
14.21m 14.60m 14.82m 15.55m 15.30m 15.43m
2 Balmes, Mark Carthage 14.98m 15.40m 50-06.25 8
14.47m 15.40m FOUL FOUL 15.35m 15.15m
3 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill 14.95m 15.30m 50-02.50 6
13.90m 15.30m FOUL 14.68m 14.80m FOUL
4 Ehlers, Ethan Augustana (I 14.31m 14.83m 48-08.00 5
14.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.83m FOUL
5 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 15.12m 14.80m 48-06.75 4
13.36m 14.80m 14.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Goodalis, David Carthage 14.94m 14.79m 48-06.25 3
13.92m 13.70m 14.79m 13.63m 14.75m FOUL
7 Leonard, Max Illinois Wes 15.11m 14.73m 48-04.00 2
14.70m 14.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.73m
8 Mitchell, Scott Illinois Wes 13.83m 14.31m 46-11.50 1
FOUL 12.68m 13.20m 12.45m 14.31m 13.57m
9 Menard, Jacob Carthage 14.21m 14.22m 46-08.00
14.09m 14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 McDonald, Ryan Millikin 12.68m 13.16m 43-02.25
12.77m 12.11m 13.16m
11 Escudero, Alek North Park 13.56m 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.88m 12.58m
12 Michaels, David Elmhurst 12.36m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.40m 12.69m 12.47m
13 Avila, Chandler North Park 11.73m 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m 11.76m FOUL
14 Ripley, Mack Carthage 11.13m 11.47m 37-07.75
10.56m 11.47m 10.07m
15 Basham, Christopher Illinois Wes 11.15m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL 11.03m
16 Wheeler, Cody Augustana (I 12.39m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL FOUL
17 Ritter, Tex Wheaton (Ill 11.43m 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.18m 11.26m
18 Kirk, Robert Millikin 9.49m 9.08m 29-09.50
9.00m 8.74m 9.08m
19 Rettig, Tony Elmhurst 8.70m 9.01m 29-06.75
FOUL 9.01m 9.00m
20 Diaz, Myles North Centra 8.47m 8.56m 28-01.00
8.56m FOUL 8.32m
-- King, Keith Jr. Augustana (I 15.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
CCIW: C 18.87m
Facility: F 20.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Goodalis, David Carthage 16.51m 16.99m 55-09.00 10
16.21m 15.72m 16.86m FOUL 16.58m 16.99m
2 Deets, Kyle Augustana (I 15.44m 16.55m 54-03.75 8
FOUL 15.75m 14.78m 15.58m 15.84m 16.55m
3 Simmons, Marckus Augustana (I 16.44m 16.51m 54-02.00 6
15.90m 16.44m 16.51m FOUL 15.74m FOUL
4 Leonard, Max Illinois Wes 16.46m 54-00.00 5
15.90m FOUL FOUL 15.82m 16.46m 15.07m
5 Hurlburt, Jacob Carthage 15.73m 15.59m 51-01.75 4
15.27m FOUL 15.03m 15.30m 15.59m 15.06m
6 Wheeler, Cody Augustana (I 15.22m 15.44m 50-08.00 3
15.36m FOUL 14.05m 15.44m 14.69m 15.14m
7 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 14.38m 15.14m 49-08.25 2
14.39m 14.76m 15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Menard, Jacob Carthage 14.85m 14.87m 48-09.50 1
13.81m 13.42m 14.87m 14.01m 14.67m 14.32m
9 Balmes, Mark Carthage 14.99m 14.50m 47-07.00
14.01m 13.42m 14.50m FOUL 14.44m FOUL
10 McDonald, Ryan Millikin 13.93m 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m FOUL FOUL
11 Bellafiore, Joe Augustana (I 13.43m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL 13.03m
12 Steichmann, Nick Augustana (I 13.77m 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 12.35m 13.05m
13 Escudero, Alek North Park 13.28m 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m 12.57m 13.00m
14 Williiams, Jake Illinois Wes 12.77m 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m 11.96m 12.07m
15 Avila, Chandler North Park 11.93m 11.56m 37-11.25
10.90m 11.56m 11.38m
16 Ripley, Mack Carthage 12.01m 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL FOUL 11.18m
17 Kirk, Robert Millikin 10.84m 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m 8.86m FOUL
18 Diaz, Myles North Centra 8.16m 9.09m 29-10.00
FOUL 9.01m 9.09m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 7.24 1 799
2 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 7.32 2 772
3 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 7.34 2 765
4 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 7.39 2 749
5 Potter, Max North Park 7.40 1 745
6 Krueger, Brad Carthage 7.54 2 700
7 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 7.57 2 690
8 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 7.61 1 678
9 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 7.62 2 675
10 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 7.70 1 650
11 Lee, Sam North Centra 7.95 1 574
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 2:47.92 787
2 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 2:48.14 785
3 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 2:48.16 785
4 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 2:51.72 748
5 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 2:52.12 744
6 Krueger, Brad Carthage 2:59.51 669
7 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 3:04.23 623
8 Potter, Max North Park 3:05.58 611
9 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 3:12.03 551
10 Lee, Sam North Centra 3:27.81 418
11 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 3:34.43 367
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 8.65 3 825
2 Krueger, Brad Carthage 8.70 3 813
3 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 8.74 3 804
4 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 9.25 2 692
5 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 9.30 3 681
6 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 9.64 1 611
7 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 9.75 1 589
8 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 9.81 2 578
9 Potter, Max North Park 9.94 1 552
10 Lee, Sam North Centra 10.43 2 463
11 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 13.03 2 116
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Potter, Max North Park 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Krueger, Brad Carthage 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
7 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
10 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
11 Lee, Sam North Centra 1.52m 4-11.75 404
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 4.44m 14-06.75 743
2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XO XXO XXX
2 Krueger, Brad Carthage 4.34m 14-02.75 714
2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO O O XO O O XXX
3 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 4.04m 13-03.00 628
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP O XXX
4 Potter, Max North Park 3.84m 12-07.25 573
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 3.54m 11-07.25 493
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 3.44m 11-03.50 467
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
7 Lee, Sam North Centra 3.34m 10-11.50 441
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXP O XXX
7 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 3.34m 10-11.50 441
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO XXX
9 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 3.24m 10-07.50 416
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 3.24m 10-07.50 416
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
11 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 2.54m 8-04.00 251
2.44 2.54 2.64
O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Potter, Max North Park 6.26m 20-06.50 644
6.26m 6.16m 6.08m
2 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 6.19m 20-03.75 628
5.97m 6.19m 6.09m
3 Krueger, Brad Carthage 6.12m 20-01.00 613
FOUL 5.76m 6.12m
4 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 6.10m 20-00.25 608
FOUL 5.97m 6.10m
5 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.86m 5.96m 5.87m
6 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 5.71m 18-09.00 525
5.67m FOUL 5.71m
7 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 5.63m 18-05.75 508
5.63m 5.50m 5.32m
8 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 5.58m 18-03.75 498
FOUL FOUL 5.58m
9 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 5.54m 18-02.25 490
5.54m 5.53m 5.28m
10 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 5.25m 17-02.75 431
5.25m FOUL FOUL
11 Lee, Sam North Centra 5.11m 16-09.25 404
FOUL FOUL 5.11m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 12.40m 40-08.25 631
11.78m 12.40m 12.35m
2 Krueger, Brad Carthage 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.55m 11.38m 11.58m
3 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 11.48m 37-08.00 575
10.70m 10.51m 11.48m
4 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 11.40m 37-05.00 570
11.40m FOUL 11.13m
5 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 10.37m 34-00.25 508
10.37m 9.41m 9.97m
6 Potter, Max North Park 9.76m 32-00.25 471
9.56m 9.15m 9.76m
7 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 9.73m 31-11.25 469
9.73m 9.33m 9.28m
8 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 9.57m 31-04.75 460
9.57m 9.31m 9.00m
9 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 9.37m 30-09.00 448
9.19m 9.33m 9.37m
10 Lee, Sam North Centra 8.06m 26-05.50 370
FOUL 8.06m 7.81m
11 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 7.97m 26-01.75 365
7.84m 7.97m FOUL
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Facility: F 5277
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 4873 10
2 Krueger, Brad Carthage 3733 4634 8
3 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill 4344 4539 6
4 Cluver, Kyle Augustana (I 4089 4199 5
5 Potter, Max North Park 4165 4
6 Adams, Andrew Augustana (I 4004 4094 3
7 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill 3838 4025 2
8 DeBord, Rashaun Augustana (I 3063 3795 1
9 O'Carroll, Sean Illinois Wes 3178 3707
10 Harcar, Nick Illinois Wes 3789 3196
11 Lee, Sam North Centra 3074
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Illinois Wesleyan 205 2) North Central (Ill.) 174
3) Carthage 82 4) Wheaton (Ill.) 77
5) Augustana (Ill.) 56 6) North Park 34
7) Millikin 33
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Augustana (Ill.) 189.50 2) North Central (Ill.) 175.50
3) Carthage 102 4) Wheaton (Ill.) 88
5) Illinois Wesleyan 46 6) Elmhurst 23
7) Millikin 19 7) North Park 19
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4562 views
History for CCIW Indoor Championships
Show 4 more
|